David Westerfield criminal defense
Westerfield trial transcript criminal defense
Feldman: criminal defense lawyer


01 Miscellaneous (1)
911 phone call
1-Preliminary hearing (6)
Transcript from preliminary hearing March 11th 2002 to March 14th 2002. Witnesses: Lieutenant Jim Collins, Dr. Brian Blackbourne, Dr. Norm Sperber, Johnny F. Keene, James Francis Hergenroeather, Karen Lealcala, Sean Soriano, Dorie Savage, Annette Lynn Peer, Jeffrey Graham, Brenda Van Dam, Damon Van Dam.
Day 01 Trial June 04th 2002 (3)
DAY 1 - Opening statements - Witnesses: Julie Hennes, Karsten Heimburger, Chris Morgan, Erin Miller, Larry Alston
Day 02-Trial June 5th 2002 (4)
DAY 2 - Witnesses: Norman Donald Sperber, Peter Damon Van Dam, Dr. Brian Blackbourne.
Day 03-Trial June 6th 2002 (4)
DAY 3 - Witnesses: Brenda Van Dam, Sean Brown
Day 04-Trial June 10th 2002 (4)
DAY 4 - Witnesses: Denise Kemal, Richard Brady, Keith Stone, Garry Harvey, Yvette Wetli
Day 05-Trial June 11th 2002 (4)
DAY 5 - Witnesses: Johnny Keene, Maura Mekenas-Parga, Mark Matthews, Paul Redden
Day 06-Trial June 12th 2002 (4)
DAY 6 - Witnesses: Paul Redden, Christina Hoeffs, Howard Labore, Keith Sherman, Sandra J. Delong, Alick Lau, Barbara Crum, Martin Franklin, Jon Stinebaugh, John Meerchaum, Ronald Wood
Day 07-Trial June 13th 2002 (4)
DAY 7 - Angela Elkus, Greg Sheets, Beverly Jean Askey, Teresa Hastings, Nicole Arsenault, Jimmy Rodgers, Joyce Rodgers, Olen Golden, Brian Neill, Donald Raymond,
Day 08-Trial June 17th 2002 (4)
DAY 8 - Joseph Nicholas Koemptgen, Ryan Strathearn, Chris Redden, John Hoffman, Debra Catherine Martinez, Michael Britton, Julie Mills, Kelly Belom, Terrance Neal Torgersen, Rosalyn Youngblood, Ronald Hugh Dougherty
Day 09-Trial June 18th 2002 (4)
DAY 9 - Dorie Savage, Jim Tomsovic
Day 10-Trial June 19th 2002 (4)
DAY 10 - Karen Lealcala, Jeffrey Brent Graham, Pat Wertheim
Day 11-Trial June 20th 2002 (4)
DAY 11 - Sean Soriano, Annette Peer, Lewis Maddox, Catherine Theisen
Day 12-Trial June 24th 2002 (4)
DAY 12 - David Cornacchia, Tanya Dulaney, Holly Ernest
Day 13-Trial June 25th 2002 (4)
DAY 13 - Melvyn C. Kong, Jennifer Shen, Faye Ann Springer, James M. Watkins
Day 14-Trial June 26th 2002 (3)
DAY 14 - James M. Watkins, Mitchell Holland, Jim Frazee
Day 14 a Trial June 27th 2002 (1)
MOTIONS
Day 15-Trial July 2nd 2002 (4)
DAY 15 - Jim Frazee, Rosemary Redditt, Joy Halverson, James F. Tomsovic, Mark Roehr, Janet Roehr, Paul Hung, Richard Maler, Johnny Keene
Day 16-Trial July 3th 2002 (4)
DAY 16 - Marcus Lawson, Cherokee Youngs, Lucious Mobley, Glennie Nasland
Day 17-Trial July 8th 2002 (4)
DAY 17 - Glennie Nasland, Donna L. Williams, Patricia A. Le Page, Ryan David Tyrol, Duane Blake, David L. Morris, Johanna Thrasher, Glen Seebruch, Donna Boe, Dave Laspisa, Debra Laspisa, Heather Mack
Day 18-Trial July 9th 2002 (4)
DAY 18 - Mark Tallman, Frank Gerbac, Michael J. Fisher, Timothy Cameron Hall, Jeffrey Graham, Christina Gonzales, Stephanie Escadero, Danielle L., Jennifer L., Tanya Dulaney, Jennifer Shen
Day 19-Trial July 10th 2002 (4)
DAY 19 - Johanna Thrasher, Frank Gerbac, Eugene Yale, Susan L., William Holmes, David K. Faulkner
Day 20-Trial July 22nd 2002 (4)
DAY 20 - Jim Gripp, Neal Haskell
Day 21-Trial July 23th 2002 (1)
MOTIONS
Day 22-Trial July 24th 2002 (4)
DAY 22 - James Gripp, Michael J. Raybould, Marion Pasas, River Stillwood, David Neal Westerfield, Lynn Lang, Janette Lenamond, James M. Watkins,
Day 23-Trial July 25th 2002 (3)
DAY 23 - James M. Watkins, William C. Rodriguez
Day 24-Trial July 29th 2002 (2)
MOTIONS
Day 25-Trial July 30th 2002 (4)
DAY 25 - Brian James Le Ribeus, Tanya Dulaney, William B. Holmes, Madison Lee Goff
Day 26-Trial August 1st 2002 (4)
DAY 26 - Richard L. Cooksey, Robert D. Hall
Day 27-Trial August 2nd 2002 (2)
MOTIONS
Day 28-Trial August 6th 2002 (5)
DAY 28 - Jury instructions, closing arguments
Day 29-Trial August 7th 2002 (5)
DAY 29 - Closing arguments
Day 30-Trial August 8th 2002 (1)
DAY 30 - Final closing arguments
Day 31-Trial August 21st 2002 (1)
VERDICT
Penalty phase August 28th 2002 (4)
DAY 1 - Amy De Stefani, Ruby Puntenney, Peter Damon Van Dam, Jenny Lynn N., Jeanne N., Paul Redden, Brenda Van Dam
Penalty phase August 29th 2002 (4)
DAY 2 - Ron Lawrence, Carmen Genovese, Richard Coutts, David Petch, Judy Ray, Jean Westerfield, Marie Gunther, Susan L., Christina Gonzales
Penalty phase September 3rd 2002 (5)
DAY 3 - Ina Bousselot, Andrea Marple Wittwer, Margaret Hennon, Wesley Hill, Diane Irene Hill, William Townsend, Alden Miller, Kathleen Miller, Alden John Miller, Michael Miller
Penalty phase September 4th 2002 (3)
DAY 4 - Neal Westerfield, Lisa Westerfield - Jury instructions - Conclusion
Penalty phase verdict September 16th 2002 (1)
Jury verdict after penalty phase

Google
Web Unposted.com

| Unposted criminal defense: Westerfield |